×
Matches
Streams
19
Jul
20
Jul
20
Jul
21
Jul
22
Jul
27
Jul
Calendar
Configure
Load more content

DreamHack Valencia 2017

14 July 2017 - 16 July 2017
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Valencia, Spain

Group Stage

13 July 2017 - 16 July 2017
Valencia, Spain

Information

DreamHack Valencia is the fifth of 9 DreamHack Opens that are to be held in 2017.

All Opens follows the same formula, Starting off with two Online Qualifiers leading up to the event, one for NA and one for EU, that determines the two that joins the 6 invited teams to make the total of 8 teams.

The event will be played in Valencia between 14th and 16th of July with a total prize pool of $100,000 (USD)

Format

The teams are divided into groups of four, the groups will be GSL-Style bracket with the upper part of the bracket being Best-of-Ones and the lower bracket Best-of-Threes.

The two teams getting out of each group will be seeded into a Best-of-Three single elimination bracket.

Matches

2017-07-14 Counter Logic Gaming vs. Red Reserve 1-2
2017-07-14 KPI Gaming vs. EnVyUs 0-2
2017-07-14 NRG vs. Red Reserve 1-2
2017-07-14 EnVyUs vs. Misfits 2-1
2017-07-13 KPI Gaming vs. Heroic 0-1
2017-07-13 NiP Gaming vs. Red Reserve 1-0
2017-07-13 Misfits vs. Heroic 0-1
2017-07-13 Counter Logic Gaming vs. NRG 1-0
2017-07-13 EnVyUs vs. KPI Gaming 0-1
  • 1

Group A - Bracket for 4 teams (2 rounds)

Round 1 (Semi finals)

Round 2 (Finals)

Final

Omgång 1 (1 matcher)

Omgång 2 (1 matcher)

Group B - Bracket for 4 teams (2 rounds)

Round 1 (Semi finals)

Round 2 (Finals)

Final

Omgång 1 (1 matcher)

Omgång 2 (1 matcher)

DH Open overview

Information

DreamHack Valencia is the fifth of 9 DreamHack Opens that are to be held in 2017.

All Opens follows the same formula, Starting off with two Online Qualifiers leading up to the event, one for NA and one for EU, that determines the two that joins the 6 invited teams to make the total of 8 teams.

The event will be played in Valencia between 14th and 16th of July with a total prize pool of $100,000 (USD)

Format

The teams are divided into groups of four, the groups will be GSL-Style bracket with the upper part of the bracket being Best-of-Ones and the lower bracket Best-of-Threes.

The two teams getting out of each group will be seeded into a Best-of-Three single elimination bracket.