×
Matches
Streams
10
Oct
11
Oct
12
Oct
14
Oct
17
Oct
18
Oct
19
Oct
Calendar
Configure

Tournaments open for registration

Load more content

ESL One Cologne 2017

7 July 2017 - 9 July 2017
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Cologne, Germany

Swiss System

7 July 2017 - 9 July 2017
Cologne, Germany

Information

ESL returns to Cologne and its LANXESS Arena for "the world's biggest CS:GO tournament", featuring the world's best teams battling it out in front of a huge crowd.

Format

Closed Qualifiers: A total of four open qualifiers, two for Europe and two for North America.
Each qualifier is played out in a Single Elimination bracket. All matches are Best-of-One except for the qualifying matches which are Best-of-Three.

Europe Closed Qualifier: Twelve teams face off in a single elimination with Best-of-Three matches.
Top two advance to the main event.

North America Closed Qualifier: Six teams face off in a Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.
Winner advance to the main event.

Teams

Matches

2017-07-06 North vs. FaZe Clan 0-1
2017-07-06 Cloud9 vs. mousesports 1-0
2017-07-06 Fnatic vs. SK Gaming 0-1
2017-07-06 FaZe Clan vs. Optic Gaming 0-1
2017-07-06 SK Gaming vs. G2 Esports 0-1
2017-07-06 Natus Vincere vs. mousesports 1-0
2017-07-06 Cloud9 vs. Immortals 1-0
2017-07-06 North vs. Heroic 1-0
2017-07-06 Space Soldiers vs. Fnatic 0-1
2017-07-05 Team Liquid vs. Optic Gaming 1-0

Groupplay

Swiss System standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 Team Liquid 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 3
2 NiP Gaming 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 3
3 Natus Vincere 4 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 3
4 Optic Gaming 4 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 3
5 G2 Esports 4 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 3
6 Cloud9 5 3 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 3
7 SK Gaming 5 3 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 3
8 FaZe Clan 5 3 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 3
9 Fnatic 5 2 3 0 0 0 2 3 -1 2
10 North 5 2 3 0 0 0 2 3 -1 2
11 mousesports 5 2 3 0 0 0 2 3 -1 2
12 Space Soldiers 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 1
13 Immortals 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 1
14 Heroic 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 1
15 Virtus.pro 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 -3 0
16 TyLoo 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 -3 0

Swiss System matches

2017-07-06 22:27 North vs. FaZe Clan 0-1
2017-07-06 20:24 Cloud9 vs. mousesports 1-0
2017-07-06 19:11 Fnatic vs. SK Gaming 0-1
2017-07-06 17:53 FaZe Clan vs. Optic Gaming 0-1
2017-07-06 16:38 SK Gaming vs. G2 Esports 0-1
2017-07-06 15:40 Natus Vincere vs. mousesports 1-0
2017-07-06 14:23 Cloud9 vs. Immortals 1-0
2017-07-06 12:56 North vs. Heroic 1-0
2017-07-06 12:01 Space Soldiers vs. Fnatic 0-1
2017-07-05 20:25 Team Liquid vs. Optic Gaming 1-0
2017-07-05 19:17 NiP Gaming vs. mousesports 1-0
2017-07-05 18:02 Fnatic vs. FaZe Clan 0-1
2017-07-05 16:57 Immortals vs. G2 Esports 0-1
2017-07-05 15:45 North vs. SK Gaming 0-1
2017-07-05 14:33 Space Soldiers vs. Natus Vincere 0-1
2017-07-05 13:20 TyLoo vs. Cloud9 0-1
2017-07-05 12:00 Heroic vs. Virtus.pro 1-0
2017-07-05 00:00 G2 Esports vs. NiP Gaming 0-1
2017-07-04 22:50 mousesports vs. FaZe Clan 1-0
2017-07-04 22:40 Immortals vs. Team Liquid 0-1
2017-07-04 20:55 Space Soldiers vs. Optic Gaming 0-1
2017-07-04 19:50 Cloud9 vs. Natus Vincere 0-1
2017-07-04 19:35 TyLoo vs. North 0-1
2017-07-04 18:35 Fnatic vs. Heroic 1-0
2017-07-04 18:30 SK Gaming vs. Virtus.pro 1-0
2017-07-04 16:45 Natus Vincere vs. Team Liquid 0-1
2017-07-04 16:15 North vs. Optic Gaming 0-1
2017-07-04 15:01 NiP Gaming vs. Cloud9 1-0
2017-07-04 14:47 TyLoo vs. G2 Esports 0-1
2017-07-04 13:20 Immortals vs. Virtus.pro 1-0
2017-07-04 13:20 SK Gaming vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-07-04 12:00 FaZe Clan vs. Heroic 1-0
2017-07-04 12:00 mousesports vs. Fnatic 1-0

ESL overview

Information

ESL returns to Cologne and its LANXESS Arena for "the world's biggest CS:GO tournament", featuring the world's best teams battling it out in front of a huge crowd.

Format

Closed Qualifiers: A total of four open qualifiers, two for Europe and two for North America.
Each qualifier is played out in a Single Elimination bracket. All matches are Best-of-One except for the qualifying matches which are Best-of-Three.

Europe Closed Qualifier: Twelve teams face off in a single elimination with Best-of-Three matches.
Top two advance to the main event.

North America Closed Qualifier: Six teams face off in a Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.
Winner advance to the main event.