×

Fragleague CS:GO Qualifier by Yalla

Week 1

20 July 2018 - 21 July 2018
Online, Nordic

Information

Only Nordic players is allowed to participate in this qualifier.

Check-in will start at: 18:00 CET
Games will start at 19.00 CET

Qualifier #1 - Single elimination - 20th July (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 21th July (BO3)

To participate in the tournament all players must be registered at PUBLICLIR.SE and use their anti-cheat, EasyAntiCheat. It is really important that you register and test everything with the EAC before the tournament starts! TEAMS WHO DO NOT FOLLOW THIS WILL BE DISQUALIFIED WITHOUT WARNING.

The winner of every qualifier will be offered to participate in the first division of Fragleague season 1. All teams will receive a seeding depending on their best placement in all six qualifiers.

Fragleague Season 1 prize pool:

150.000SEK
How do I sign up and check in for the tournament?

1. Create a team and apply with your roster
2. Be on Discord at check-in time (#csgo-qualifiers)

USE YOUR TEAM TAG IN THE NICK ON DISCORD!

3. Team captain will check-in through the website (a green button will appear in the menu)
4. Once the bracket is out, find your opponents in the Discord chatroom (#csgo-qualifiers).



FAQ:

· How to register if you are not from Sweden.
· How to download & use EAC.
· How to rent a server.

Format

BO1 Veto

• Team B removes one of the 7 maps;
• Team A removes one of the 6 remaining maps;
• Team A ban one of the remaining 5;
• Team B ban one of the remaining 4;
• Team B ban one of the remaining 3;
• Team A ban one of the remaining 2;

BO3 Veto

• Team B removes one of the 7 maps;
• Team A removes one of the 6 remaining maps;
• Team A ban one of the remaining 5;
• Team B ban one of the remaining 4;
• Team B pick one of the 3 remaining maps;
• Team A pick one of the 2 remaining maps;
The remaining map is played as the third map if needed.

Map pool

· de_nuke
· de_inferno
· de_dust2
· de_train
· de_mirage
· de_cache
· de_overpass

General rules:

EAC from Publiclir.se. (Games4u as backup)
One coach per team is allowed using the coach function on the servers.
Knife to decide starting side.
Team A is responsible for the server renting on Publiclir.
Veto to decide map, the team lowest in the bracket (so called team B) starts the Veto process.
It is okay to ask for WO 15 minutes after the bracket has been generated.
Overtime - Maxrounds 3 with mp_startmoney 13337
Pause is only allowed during freezetime.
Maximum of 5 minute pause during each map per team.
If the server crashes before the 4th round the map is restarted, example 2-1 in score.
If the server crashes after the 4th round you restart at the current score with mp_startmoney 6000, example 2-2 in score.

Demos:

You have to record in-eye. The demo must be recorded with the built-in record function writing record in the console in CS:GO, ending up as a .dem file. If you do not, you may be disqualified.
You can ask for demos from 2 players in the enemy team. You need to notify an admin before you request demos from the enemy team.
You have 5 minutes after the match have ended to contact an admin and request for demos.
You have 15 minutes after being notified to upload your demo. If your internet connection is slow, notify an admin before the 15 minutes has passed.

Roster changes

A team may only swap two (2) players during the qualifier.
A player may only play in one team during each qualifier.
Players who have played in previous qualifiers may participate if they have lost.
Players who have qualified for Fragleague may not participate in more qualifiers.
All teams that receives a spot in Fragleague either by qualifying or by seeding needs to keep a core of three (3) players to keep their spot in Fragleague Season 1.

Upcoming matches

Played matches

Nyhetsarkiv

Laddar...
Något gick fel när vi försökte ladda in tabelldatan. Försök igen.

Sign up

Du håller på att anmäla ett lag till Counter-Strike: Global Offensive-turneringen Fragleague CS:GO Qualifier by Yalla #1. Turneringen startar 2018-07-20 19:00.

You're about to sign a team up for the Counter-Strike: Global Offensive tournament Fragleague CS:GO Qualifier by Yalla #1. The tournament begins 2018-07-20 19:00.

Du måste vara inloggad för att anmäla dig till den här turneringen.

You need to login to sign up for this tournament.

Thank you, you have successfully signed up for Fragleague CS:GO Qualifier by Yalla #1! This does not mean that you have been accepted to the tournament yet. Mandatory check in starts at 2018-07-20 18:00. Good luck!

Pending teams (1)

  • Watertown
    kvarten, abs, vetux, randall

Accepted teams (36)

  • Soderhman
    Klang (STEAM_0:0:90434321)
    Tappern (STEAM_1:1:26545193)
    Petter (STEAM_0:0:62359560)
    Valter (STEAM_0:0:143250277)
    Simon (STEAM_0:1:56163808)
    Linkan (STEAM_0:1:158094006)
    Laban (STEAM_0:1:74212683)
  • kolon3
    David "Medina" Medina
    Henric "Jsson" Johansson
    Linus "pulver" Ölmeby
    Max "mre" Stjernqvist
    Kristoffer "Melin" Melin
  • SubZero
    Lost
    Ancient
    Trs
    Howly
    Stressa
    Northswed
  • Nefarious
    grAvity
    flasp
    limE
    brus
    Phobia
    zepty
    hefner
  • tradigt
    shrew
    tease
    Sebwel
    k0mplex
    toby1
    TRIZATO
  • Arctic eSports
    Lind-
    Tillman
    M0Z4R
    Florp
    Mytth'
    Barabas
    Bills
  • Joga Bonito
    euqhcir
    Fuse
    hinko
    ceveziN
    hAssElAssE
    kallobaba
  • lilmix
    elo
    quix
    hns
    b0den
    wolfy
  • balder
    Enzaya
    inz0n
    lowb
    kstrm
    dejvin
    Rydh
  • Kommunen
    Kramer
    Jokkes
    TomB
    Omega
    Jååk
    Lillebror
    Bumbibjörn
  • punktexe
    esneic
    xype
    dottie
    flaw
    kyz
  • feffes fina fiskar
    marcus
    bnt
    kindberg
    tutsi
    slap
  • ANTONKEX
    sapec
    vicious
    berg
    freddyyyw
    denko
    lynxi
  • Bananas
    HeinDore
    AmaZome
    Proxxy
    Entity
    Mixox
    Agdor
    Shenzie
  • Krita en 5a
    Supmah
    wincent
    LBNS
    dZ
    Ayes
    Hinken
    Tratten
  • UTVECKLINGSFÖRSTÖRDA
    Shine
    Dennos
    Jkbsn
    WlundN
    Scratch
    Sajmon
    Yep
  • DE_
    Nicki Mirage
    Michael Cobblé
    Johnny Cache
    Nuke Skywalker
    Dust[in] Hoffman
  • Gloria Victis
    pottuss
    minio
    Kurtaliz
    pope
    CEYN
  • 5h0tf1r3d
    transis
    radk1ng
    acm
    phzy
    xonic
    denriktigatWIST
  • beslutsångest
    sTuKdJuR1
    Stixz
    leumaS
    ZZ
    Malmie
  • tjenaboys
    hechtikal
    fejden
    Twinkey
    mauw1
    chawzyyy
  • HurrrDurr
    Andrzej
    Balticnapo
    Kjeviin
    B4nzaii
    Jibso
    Kain
  • PLAYTAWiN
    doomi
    xRM
    LK
    jujje
    kedo
    Bissen
  • plebverkstad
    kASI
    gsus
    j9nte
    ELMO
    Muubi
  • Diet26Veckor
    othiss
    pewpew
    headex
    SKYTTEN
    Flink
    tba
    tba
  • EtherealCS
    Hallie
    EddieOnline
    Karlsson
    Pix
    Kempe
    X
    Katt1EN
  • brbdmalite
    _bq
    Asdfbror
    Englund
    Isak
    Smutsunge
    lnz
  • znesurr
    So5QQ
    bugge
    Lunedii
    MackDaddy
    daaale
  • 25+
    ANTON
    st
    Krempa
    Furuan
    Nixxor
  • PZ
    ztr
    eraa
    Svedjehed
    Spuffypz
    Saayf
    LRK
    Kallberg
  • Maktaba
    Mixann
    Jayzwalkingz
    Hugoo
    MakkeP
    barret
  • Watertown
    kvarten
    abs
    vetux
    randall
    x
  • 4Head
    MistFire
    Zirken
    Republic
    Lebbe
    Genralen
  • topkek
    kaktus
    DAMi
    Sparkie
    FUXK_KANIN
    abdi
  • skjutaben
    f1sch
    gesam_renk
    s1mpa
    redzy
    dupi
  • demonlaget
    rUstY
    xajdish
    zownie
    tbh
    tbh

Event overview

20 July 2018 - 2 December 2018
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
Online, Nordic

Information

Only Nordic players is allowed to participate in this qualifier.

The winner of every qualifier will be offered to participate in the first division of Fragleague Season 1. All teams will receive a seeding depending on their best placement in all six qualifiers.

Fragleague Season 1 prize pool:
150.000SEK

Format

Preseason dates

Check-in will start at: 18:00 CET
Games will start at 19.00 CET

Qualifier #1 - Single elimination - 20th July (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 21th July (BO3)

Qualifier #2 - Single elimination - 27th July (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 28th July (BO3)

Qualifier #3 - Single elimination - 3th August (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 4th August (BO3)

Qualifier #4 - Single elimination - 10th August (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 11th August (BO3)

Qualifier #5 - Single elimination - 17th August (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 18th August (BO3)

Qualifier #6 - Single elimination - 24th August (BO1)
Semi + final - Single elimination - 25th August (BO3)