×

ESL Pro League 9 Europe

Group Stage

12 April 2019 - N/A
European Union

Information

The ESL Pro League is ESL's premier league for Counter-Strike: Global Offensive. The best teams in the world compete over a season spanning across 10 weeks, culminating in an offline finals held at a stadium in front of a live audience.

Format

Group stage 1

Four groups of four teams.

Each group plays a round robin group stage with best-of-three series.

Winner of each group moves on to the finals.

2nd and 3rd place team moves on to the second group stage.

Group stage 2

Two groups of four teams in a round robin group stage.

Best-of-three series.

1st and 2nd place team moves on to the Finals.


Toplist bites won

#UserBetsBites
1 cYbEr- 16 4335
2 Caprice 6 1964
3 Lejou 1 518
4 ButterHead 5 -200
5 JiPiX 1 -500
6 afriel 1 -500
7 jockz 5 -1165
8 k0by 6 -1917

Toplist correct bets

#UserBetsCorrect
1 cYbEr- 16 12 (75%)
2 Caprice 6 5 (83%)
3 jockz 5 3 (60%)
4 ButterHead 5 3 (60%)
5 k0by 6 1 (16%)
6 Lejou 1 1 (100%)
7 JiPiX 1 0 (0%)
8 afriel 1 0 (0%)

Teams

Upcoming matches

No upcoming matches

Played matches

Group A standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RD P
1 Mousesports 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
2 Optic Gaming 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
3 North 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ex-Space Soldiers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Group A matches

Group B standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RD P
1 Faze Clan 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 9
2 Ninjas in Pyjamas 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
3 Devils.one 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
4 Heroic 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3

Group B matches

Group C standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RD P
1 G2 Esports 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 9
2 Natus Vincere 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6
3 Fnatic 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
4 Windigo Gaming 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0

Group C matches

Group D standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RD P
1 Astralis 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 9
2 Hellraisers 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 6
3 BIG 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
4 ex-3DMAX 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0

Group D matches

Event overview

12 April 2019 - 23 May 2019
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
European Union

Information

The ESL Pro League is ESL's premier league for Counter-Strike: Global Offensive. The best teams in the world compete over a season spanning across 10 weeks, culminating in an offline finals held at a stadium in front of a live audience.

Format

Group stage 1

Four groups of four teams.

Each group plays a round robin group stage with best-of-three series.

Winner of each group moves on to the finals.

2nd and 3rd place team moves on to the second group stage.

Group stage 2

Two groups of four teams in a round robin group stage.

Best-of-three series.

1st and 2nd place team moves on to the Finals.