×
Matches
Streams
21
Jun
22
Jun
23
Jun
22
Jun
23
Jun
Calendar
Configure
Load more content

ESEA Premier Season 25

6 June 2017 - 1 August 2017
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
International

League Play

6 June 2017 - 1 August 2017
International

Information

ESEA Premier is an online league hosted by the Esports Entertainment Association (ESEA).

ESEA Premier features three regions. Europe, North America, and Australia

At the end of the season, the top teams will be invited to a LAN to compete for the championship title.

Format

ESL Major League Spring: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.
Top two advance to Premier group stage.

League Play: 
Round Robin format with Best-of-One matches.
The European league features twenty-four teams.
The North American league features twenty-four teams.
The Australian league features seventeen teams. 

Playoffs: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.

Teams

Matches

2017-06-23 ex-Synthetik vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-23 Mythic vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-06-23 Pnda vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-22 Space Soldiers vs. Team Kinguin 1-0
2017-06-22 Team Kinguin vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-06-22 Fnatic Academy vs. BPro Gaming 0-1
2017-06-22 Fnatic Academy vs. North Academy 0-1
2017-06-22 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Node 0-1
2017-06-22 AVANT GARDE vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-06-22 AVANT GARDE vs. Funky Monkey's 0-1

Australia standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 Chiefs eSports Club 5 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 20 15
2 Tainted Minds 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 15
3 Legacy 6 5 1 0 0 0 5 1 4 15
4 Dark Sided 5 4 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 12
5 Team Immunity 4 3 1 0 0 0 18 1 17 9
6 Funkd 5 3 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 9
7 syncs m0ney cr3w 5 2 2 1 0 0 2 2 0 7
8 Funky Monkey's 4 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 6
9 Athletico Esports 6 2 4 0 0 0 2 19 -17 6
10 MastermindsGC 5 1 2 2 0 0 1 2 -1 5
11 CORVIDAE 5 1 3 1 0 0 1 3 -2 4
12 Incept 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 3
13 Node 5 1 4 0 0 0 1 4 -3 3
14 R!OT Gaming 5 1 4 0 0 0 1 4 -3 3
15 Team Skyfire 6 1 5 0 0 0 1 5 -4 3
16 Team Question Mark 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 -1 2
17 Astral Influence 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 17 -17 0

Australia matches

2017-06-22 13:02 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Node 0-1
2017-06-22 12:30 AVANT GARDE vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-06-22 11:00 Dark Sided vs. R!OT Gaming
2017-06-22 11:00 AVANT GARDE vs. Funky Monkey's 0-1
2017-06-21 13:10 Athletico Esports vs. Incept 0-1
2017-06-21 12:00 Athletico Esports vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-21 12:00 Dark Sided vs. MastermindsGC 1-0
2017-06-21 12:00 Legacy vs. Incept 1-0
2017-06-21 11:05 Legacy vs. Tainted Minds 0-1
2017-06-20 12:00 Team Skyfire vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-06-20 11:10 R!OT Gaming vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-06-20 11:10 Chiefs eSports Club vs. CORVIDAE 1-0
2017-06-15 14:09 Dark Sided vs. Team Immunity 0-1
2017-06-15 13:06 Team Immunity vs. Athletico Esports 16-0
2017-06-15 12:31 Dark Sided vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-06-15 12:29 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. AVANT GARDE 0-1
2017-06-15 12:14 Tainted Minds vs. Athletico Esports 1-0
2017-06-15 11:05 MastermindsGC vs. AVANT GARDE 0-1
2017-06-15 11:04 Tainted Minds vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-06-15 11:04 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-06-15 10:30 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Team Question Mark 0-0
2017-06-15 09:00 MastermindsGC vs. Team Question Mark 0-0
2017-06-14 13:41 Team Skyfire vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-14 13:11 Team Immunity vs. MastermindsGC 0-1
2017-06-14 12:28 Athletico Esports vs. CORVIDAE 0-1
2017-06-14 12:07 Funky Monkey's vs. R!OT Gaming 1-0
2017-06-14 11:06 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Astral Influence 16-0
2017-06-14 11:06 Team Skyfire vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-06-13 10:36 Funkd vs. CORVIDAE 1-0
2017-06-12 09:00 R!OT Gaming vs. Chiefs eSports Club 0-1
2017-06-11 12:00 Incept vs. Team Immunity 0-1
2017-06-08 11:05 Athletico Esports vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-06-08 09:53 Funky Monkey's vs. MastermindsGC 1-0
2017-06-08 09:53 Dark Sided vs. Team Question Mark 1-0
2017-06-08 08:59 Dark Sided vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-06-07 13:05 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-06-07 13:05 Tainted Minds vs. R!OT Gaming 1-0
2017-06-07 12:00 Funky Monkey's vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-06-07 12:00 Tainted Minds vs. Astral Influence 1-0
2017-06-07 12:00 Funkd vs. Incept 1-0
2017-06-06 14:00 CORVIDAE vs. syncs m0ney cr3w 0-1
2017-06-06 14:00 Legacy vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-06 13:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-06 12:30 R!OT Gaming vs. syncs m0ney cr3w 0-1
2017-06-05 12:40 CORVIDAE vs. MastermindsGC 0-0

Europe standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 North Academy 6 5 1 0 0 0 20 1 19 15
2 PRIDE 5 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 10
3 Nexus Gaming 5 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 10
4 FlipSid3 Tactics 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 9
5 Space Soldiers 3 3 0 0 0 0 3 0 3 9
6 iGame.com 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 6
7 Team123 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 6
8 SkitLite 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 6
9 Team Kinguin 4 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 6
10 ALTERNATE 6 2 4 0 0 0 2 4 -2 6
11 Epsilon 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 16 -14 6
12 Planetkey 6 1 3 2 0 0 1 3 -2 5
13 PENTA Sports 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
14 tRICKED 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
15 Team Spirit 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
16 Gambit Esports 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 -1 3
17 BPro Gaming 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 -1 3
18 Playing Ducks 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 -1 3
19 Gux & Friends 3 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 -1 3
20 Gatekeepers 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 3
21 Fury Gaming 5 1 4 0 0 0 1 4 -3 3
22 pro100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Fnatic Academy 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 -3 0
24 Wysix 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 -3 0

Europe matches

2017-06-22 21:02 Space Soldiers vs. Team Kinguin 1-0
2017-06-22 21:00 PENTA Sports vs. tRICKED
2017-06-22 20:00 PRIDE vs. SkitLite
2017-06-22 20:00 PENTA Sports vs. Wysix
2017-06-22 18:10 Team Kinguin vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-06-22 18:05 Fnatic Academy vs. BPro Gaming 0-1
2017-06-22 17:10 Fnatic Academy vs. North Academy 0-1
2017-06-21 21:20 Gatekeepers vs. iGame.com 0-1
2017-06-21 21:05 North Academy vs. ALTERNATE 1-0
2017-06-21 21:05 Fury Gaming vs. tRICKED 0-1
2017-06-21 21:04 BPro Gaming vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-06-21 20:08 Gatekeepers vs. Team Spirit 0-1
2017-06-21 19:00 Fury Gaming vs. ALTERNATE 0-1
2017-06-21 18:05 Nexus Gaming vs. Team Kinguin 1-0
2017-06-20 21:15 Planetkey vs. Nexus Gaming 0-0
2017-06-20 20:10 Planetkey vs. PRIDE 0-0
2017-06-19 22:06 Wysix vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-06-19 21:04 Wysix vs. SkitLite 0-1
2017-06-15 21:20 SkitLite vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-06-15 21:15 ALTERNATE vs. Epsilon 0-1
2017-06-15 21:10 Team123 vs. Gatekeepers 1-0
2017-06-15 20:10 Gux & Friends vs. Planetkey 0-1
2017-06-15 20:10 ALTERNATE vs. Playing Ducks 0-1
2017-06-15 20:05 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Team Spirit 1-0
2017-06-15 19:10 Fury Gaming vs. PRIDE 0-1
2017-06-14 22:15 Gatekeepers vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-06-14 21:30 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. SkitLite 1-0
2017-06-14 20:03 Planetkey vs. FlipSid3 Tactics 0-1
2017-06-14 20:03 BPro Gaming vs. Gux & Friends 0-1
2017-06-14 20:02 Gambit Esports vs. PRIDE 1-0
2017-06-14 19:04 North Academy vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-06-13 19:15 North Academy vs. Wysix 1-0
2017-06-13 18:29 Space Soldiers vs. Playing Ducks 1-0
2017-06-13 18:07 Epsilon vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-06-13 17:09 North Academy vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-06-13 17:05 Playing Ducks vs. Team123 0-1
2017-06-08 19:10 Fury Gaming vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-06-08 18:12 tRICKED vs. ALTERNATE 0-1
2017-06-08 16:05 iGame.com vs. Nexus Gaming 1-0
2017-06-07 22:08 Fnatic Academy vs. PRIDE 0-1
2017-06-07 21:03 iGame.com vs. Fury Gaming 0-1
2017-06-07 20:05 Team123 vs. PENTA Sports 0-1
2017-06-07 18:25 Epsilon vs. North Academy 0-16
2017-06-06 20:00 ALTERNATE vs. PRIDE 0-1

North America standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 Mask Off 5 5 0 0 0 0 5 0 5 15
2 FRENCH CANADIANS 6 5 1 0 0 0 5 1 4 15
3 ex-Synthetik 6 5 1 0 0 0 5 1 4 15
4 EanixGG 5 4 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 12
5 Pnda 5 4 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 12
6 Denial eSports 5 4 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 12
7 Mythic 6 4 2 0 0 0 4 2 2 12
8 Rise Nation 6 4 2 0 0 0 4 2 2 12
9 Phoenix 4 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 9
10 RONIN 5 3 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 9
11 subtLe 5 3 2 0 0 0 3 2 1 9
12 Beacon 6 3 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 9
13 FGE 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 1 1 6
14 Miami Flamingos eSports 4 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 6
15 Counter Logic Gaming Academy 5 2 3 0 0 0 2 3 -1 6
16 Blight Gaming 6 2 4 0 0 0 2 4 -2 6
17 Guerilla Tactics 6 2 4 0 0 0 2 4 -2 6
18 h00liGaNz 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
19 The Foundation 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 3
20 EnterGG 4 1 3 0 0 0 1 3 -2 3
21 Ajax eSports 6 1 5 0 0 0 1 5 -4 3
22 XOXO 6 1 5 0 0 0 1 5 -4 3
23 Muffin Lightning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Down To Frag 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 -1 0
25 BiG MiSTAKE 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2 0
26 FlipSid3 Academy 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2 0
27 ANTI ECO 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 -4 0
28 Team ProspectsGG 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 -6 0

North America matches

2017-06-23 05:30 Down To Frag vs. Mask Off
2017-06-23 05:15 Pnda vs. Miami Flamingos eSports
2017-06-23 05:05 Denial eSports vs. FlipSid3 Academy
2017-06-23 05:05 EnterGG vs. ANTI ECO
2017-06-23 05:00 FGE vs. subtLe
2017-06-23 04:30 EanixGG vs. Miami Flamingos eSports
2017-06-23 04:15 RONIN vs. The Foundation
2017-06-23 04:10 FGE vs. Counter Logic Gaming Academy
2017-06-23 03:40 ex-Synthetik vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-23 02:40 Mythic vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-06-23 02:40 Pnda vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-22 05:40 ex-Synthetik vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-22 05:30 Rise Nation vs. subtLe 1-0
2017-06-22 04:30 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-22 04:30 Beacon vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-22 03:30 Guerilla Tactics vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-06-22 03:30 RONIN vs. Blight Gaming 0-1
2017-06-22 02:35 Denial eSports vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-22 02:35 EnterGG vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-21 05:40 Down To Frag vs. FRENCH CANADIANS 0-1
2017-06-21 04:43 Rise Nation vs. Counter Logic Gaming Academy 1-0
2017-06-21 04:30 Beacon vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-06-21 02:30 Mask Off vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-19 04:25 ANTI ECO vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-19 04:15 Blight Gaming vs. Pnda 1-0
2017-06-19 03:05 Beacon vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-16 05:49 XOXO vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-06-16 05:20 The Foundation vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-06-16 04:52 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-06-16 04:41 Beacon vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-06-16 04:10 FGE vs. EnterGG 1-0
2017-06-16 03:30 Rise Nation vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-16 03:15 The Foundation vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-16 02:30 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-15 05:50 Phoenix vs. Denial eSports 0-1
2017-06-15 05:05 RONIN vs. ex-Synthetik 0-1
2017-06-15 05:00 Mythic vs. Pnda 0-1
2017-06-15 04:05 EanixGG vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-06-15 03:49 RONIN vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-15 03:40 Pnda vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-06-15 03:40 ex-Synthetik vs. FGE 0-1
2017-06-15 03:35 Mask Off vs. EnterGG 1-0
2017-06-15 02:42 Team ProspectsGG vs. Denial eSports 0-1
2017-06-14 05:35 EnterGG vs. Guerilla Tactics 0-1
2017-06-14 04:45 Team ProspectsGG vs. Rise Nation 0-1
2017-06-14 04:10 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-14 04:02 Phoenix vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-14 03:45 FlipSid3 Academy vs. FRENCH CANADIANS 0-1
2017-06-14 02:30 Blight Gaming vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-13 02:30 RONIN vs. subtLe 1-0
2017-06-13 01:30 RONIN vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-12 03:30 The Foundation vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-12 02:00 ANTI ECO vs. ex-Synthetik 0-1
2017-06-12 02:00 Blight Gaming vs. Beacon 0-1
2017-06-12 01:04 XOXO vs. BiG MiSTAKE 1-0
2017-06-09 02:00 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-09 01:30 Rise Nation vs. ex-Synthetik 0-1
2017-06-09 00:30 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Denial eSports 1-0
2017-06-08 04:00 Denial eSports vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-08 04:00 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Beacon 1-0
2017-06-08 03:45 EanixGG vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-06-08 03:00 Ajax eSports vs. Rise Nation 1-0
2017-06-08 02:35 EanixGG vs. Mythic 1-0
2017-06-08 02:35 Guerilla Tactics vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-08 02:30 h00liGaNz vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 1-0
2017-06-07 05:42 subtLe vs. BiG MiSTAKE 1-0
2017-06-07 04:40 FGE vs. Phoenix 0-1
2017-06-07 04:20 Pnda vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-07 03:45 Mythic vs. FRENCH CANADIANS 1-0
2017-06-07 02:45 Phoenix vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 1-0

ESEA overview

Information

ESEA Premier is an online league hosted by the Esports Entertainment Association (ESEA).

ESEA Premier features three regions. Europe, North America, and Australia

At the end of the season, the top teams will be invited to a LAN to compete for the championship title.

Format

ESL Major League Spring: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.
Top two advance to Premier group stage.

League Play: 
Round Robin format with Best-of-One matches.
The European league features twenty-four teams.
The North American league features twenty-four teams.
The Australian league features seventeen teams. 

Playoffs: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.