×
Matches
Streams
26
Jul
27
Jul
24
Jul
25
Jul
27
Jul
Calendar
Configure
Load more content

ESEA Premier Season 25

6 June 2017 - 1 August 2017
Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
International

League Play

6 June 2017 - 1 August 2017
International

Information

ESEA Premier is an online league hosted by the Esports Entertainment Association (ESEA).

ESEA Premier features three regions. Europe, North America, and Australia

At the end of the season, the top teams will be invited to a LAN to compete for the championship title.

Format

ESL Major League Spring: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.
Top two advance to Premier group stage.

League Play: 
Round Robin format with Best-of-One matches.
The European league features twenty-four teams.
The North American league features twenty-four teams.
The Australian league features seventeen teams. 

Playoffs: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.

Teams

Matches

2017-07-27 MastermindsGC vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-07-27 Grayhound Gaming vs. Athletico Esports 1-0
2017-07-27 Riotous Raccoons vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-07-27 Funky Monkey's vs. AVANT GARDE 0-16
2017-07-27 Guerilla Tactics vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-07-27 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. Mythic 1-0
2017-07-27 The Foundation vs. Ajax eSports 0-1
2017-07-27 Guerilla Tactics vs. Blight Gaming 0-1
2017-07-27 ex-Synthetik vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-07-27 Denial eSports vs. RONIN 0-1

Australia standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 Chiefs eSports Club 13 12 1 0 0 0 42 1 41 36
2 Legacy 14 10 4 0 0 0 10 4 6 30
3 Tainted Minds 11 8 3 0 0 0 8 3 5 24
4 Funkd 12 7 5 0 0 0 7 5 2 21
5 AVANT GARDE 10 6 4 0 0 0 21 4 17 18
6 Dark Sided 8 6 2 0 0 0 6 2 4 18
7 MastermindsGC 12 5 5 2 0 0 5 5 0 17
8 Funky Monkey's 12 5 7 0 0 0 20 37 -17 15
9 CORVIDAE 11 4 6 1 0 0 4 6 -2 13
10 Team Immunity 4 3 1 0 0 0 18 1 17 9
11 syncs m0ney cr3w 7 2 4 1 0 0 2 4 -2 7
12 Incept 5 2 3 0 0 0 2 3 -1 6
13 Athletico Esports 9 2 7 0 0 0 2 37 -35 6
14 R!OT Gaming 5 1 4 0 0 0 1 4 -3 3
15 Team Skyfire 9 1 8 0 0 0 1 8 -7 3
16 Node 9 1 8 0 0 0 1 8 -7 3
17 Team Question Mark 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 -1 2
18 Astral Influence 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 17 -17 0

Australia matches

2017-07-27 13:40 MastermindsGC vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-07-27 13:10 Grayhound Gaming vs. Athletico Esports 1-0
2017-07-27 12:15 Riotous Raccoons vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-07-27 10:53 Funky Monkey's vs. AVANT GARDE 0-16
2017-07-26 14:02 MastermindsGC vs. Riotous Raccoons 0-1
2017-07-25 13:30 Chiefs eSports Club vs. AVANT GARDE 1-0
2017-07-25 12:41 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-07-24 12:00 Legacy vs. CORVIDAE 1-0
2017-07-24 11:00 AVANT GARDE vs. CORVIDAE 1-0
2017-07-20 13:26 Legacy vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-07-20 12:35 Athletico Esports vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-07-19 13:05 TRIDENT vs. Riotous Raccoons 0-1
2017-07-19 12:30 Tainted Minds vs. MastermindsGC 0-1
2017-07-19 12:00 TRIDENT vs. Grayhound Gaming 0-1
2017-07-18 13:30 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Riotous Raccoons 1-0
2017-07-18 11:35 Tainted Minds vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-07-18 11:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. MastermindsGC 1-0
2017-07-17 12:01 CORVIDAE vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-07-16 12:00 Grayhound Gaming vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-07-16 12:00 Tainted Minds vs. CORVIDAE 0-1
2017-07-13 13:31 Node vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-07-13 13:10 AVANT GARDE vs. Grayhound Gaming 0-1
2017-07-13 11:03 Athletico Esports vs. Riotous Raccoons 0-1
2017-07-13 10:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Funky Monkey's 16-0
2017-07-12 14:17 Tainted Minds vs. Riotous Raccoons 0-1
2017-07-11 12:09 Team Skyfire vs. CORVIDAE 0-1
2017-07-10 13:40 MastermindsGC vs. Node 1-0
2017-07-10 12:36 Legacy vs. TRIDENT 1-0
2017-07-10 11:11 Legacy vs. AVANT GARDE 0-1
2017-07-10 11:09 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Dark Sided 1-0
2017-07-06 14:00 Funky Monkey's vs. Athletico Esports 16-0
2017-07-06 13:10 Grayhound Gaming vs. Tainted Minds 0-1
2017-07-06 13:10 Riotous Raccoons vs. AVANT GARDE 1-0
2017-07-06 12:00 CORVIDAE vs. Riotous Raccoons 1-0
2017-07-06 12:00 Funky Monkey's vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-07-06 12:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Grayhound Gaming 1-0
2017-07-06 11:30 AVANT GARDE vs. Tainted Minds 0-1
2017-07-06 11:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Legacy 1-0
2017-07-05 13:30 TRIDENT vs. Node 1-0
2017-07-05 11:00 Dark Sided vs. Legacy 1-0
2017-07-04 12:30 CORVIDAE vs. TRIDENT 1-0
2017-07-04 12:05 MastermindsGC vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-07-02 14:10 Grayhound Gaming vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-07-02 12:07 MastermindsGC vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-06-29 13:10 Team Skyfire vs. Funky Monkey's 0-1
2017-06-29 13:05 Dark Sided vs. Tainted Minds 1-0
2017-06-29 12:11 MastermindsGC vs. TRIDENT 0-1
2017-06-29 11:09 Team Skyfire vs. Riotous Raccoons 0-1
2017-06-29 11:08 CORVIDAE vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-06-28 13:38 Dark Sided vs. TRIDENT 1-0
2017-06-27 13:35 AVANT GARDE vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-27 13:35 Legacy vs. Athletico Esports 1-0
2017-06-27 12:09 Legacy vs. Grayhound Gaming 0-1
2017-06-26 13:05 Node vs. Incept 0-1
2017-06-26 13:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Tainted Minds 0-1
2017-06-26 12:00 AVANT GARDE vs. TRIDENT 1-0
2017-06-26 11:05 Chiefs eSports Club vs. syncs m0ney cr3w 1-0
2017-06-22 13:02 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Node 0-1
2017-06-22 12:30 AVANT GARDE vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-06-22 11:00 AVANT GARDE vs. Funky Monkey's 0-1
2017-06-21 13:10 Athletico Esports vs. Incept 0-1
2017-06-21 12:00 Athletico Esports vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-21 12:00 Dark Sided vs. MastermindsGC 1-0
2017-06-21 12:00 Legacy vs. Incept 1-0
2017-06-21 11:05 Legacy vs. Tainted Minds 0-1
2017-06-20 12:00 Team Skyfire vs. Funkd 0-1
2017-06-20 11:10 R!OT Gaming vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-06-20 11:10 Chiefs eSports Club vs. CORVIDAE 1-0
2017-06-15 14:09 Dark Sided vs. Team Immunity 0-1
2017-06-15 13:06 Team Immunity vs. Athletico Esports 16-0
2017-06-15 12:31 Dark Sided vs. Funky Monkey's 1-0
2017-06-15 12:29 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. AVANT GARDE 0-1
2017-06-15 12:14 Tainted Minds vs. Athletico Esports 1-0
2017-06-15 11:05 MastermindsGC vs. AVANT GARDE 0-1
2017-06-15 11:04 Tainted Minds vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-06-15 11:04 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-06-15 10:30 syncs m0ney cr3w vs. Team Question Mark 0-0
2017-06-15 09:00 MastermindsGC vs. Team Question Mark 0-0
2017-06-14 13:41 Team Skyfire vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-14 13:11 Team Immunity vs. MastermindsGC 0-1
2017-06-14 12:28 Athletico Esports vs. CORVIDAE 0-1
2017-06-14 12:07 Funky Monkey's vs. R!OT Gaming 1-0
2017-06-14 11:06 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Astral Influence 16-0
2017-06-14 11:06 Team Skyfire vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-06-13 12:36 Funkd vs. CORVIDAE 1-0
2017-06-12 11:00 R!OT Gaming vs. Chiefs eSports Club 0-1
2017-06-11 14:00 Incept vs. Team Immunity 0-1
2017-06-08 13:05 Athletico Esports vs. Funkd 1-0
2017-06-08 11:53 Funky Monkey's vs. MastermindsGC 1-0
2017-06-08 11:53 Dark Sided vs. Team Question Mark 1-0
2017-06-08 10:59 Dark Sided vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-06-07 13:05 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Team Skyfire 1-0
2017-06-07 13:05 Tainted Minds vs. R!OT Gaming 1-0
2017-06-07 12:00 Funky Monkey's vs. Legacy 0-1
2017-06-07 12:00 Tainted Minds vs. Astral Influence 1-0
2017-06-07 12:00 Funkd vs. Incept 1-0
2017-06-06 14:00 CORVIDAE vs. syncs m0ney cr3w 0-1
2017-06-06 14:00 Legacy vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-06 13:00 Chiefs eSports Club vs. Node 1-0
2017-06-06 12:30 R!OT Gaming vs. syncs m0ney cr3w 0-1
2017-06-05 12:40 CORVIDAE vs. MastermindsGC 0-0

Europe standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 Team Kinguin 15 13 2 0 0 0 13 2 11 39
2 Space Soldiers 16 12 2 2 0 0 27 2 25 38
3 Epsilon 14 10 4 0 0 0 10 19 -9 30
4 FlipSid3 Tactics 11 9 2 0 0 0 9 2 7 27
5 Nexus Gaming 15 9 6 0 0 0 9 6 3 27
6 Fnatic Academy 14 7 6 1 0 0 7 6 1 22
7 Team Spirit 16 7 8 1 0 0 7 8 -1 22
8 PRIDE 14 6 6 2 0 0 6 6 0 20
9 Team123 14 6 6 2 0 0 6 21 -15 20
10 Playing Ducks 11 6 5 0 0 0 6 5 1 18
11 Gatekeepers 12 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 18
12 Gambit Esports 13 6 7 0 0 0 6 7 -1 18
13 Wysix 11 5 5 1 0 0 5 5 0 16
14 North Academy 10 5 5 0 0 0 20 5 15 15
15 SkitLite 9 5 4 0 0 0 5 4 1 15
16 pro100 13 5 8 0 0 0 5 8 -3 15
17 PENTA Sports 8 4 4 0 0 0 4 4 0 12
18 ALTERNATE aTTaX 13 4 9 0 0 0 4 9 -5 12
19 Gux & Friends 12 3 8 1 0 0 3 8 -5 10
20 BPro Gaming 11 3 8 0 0 0 3 8 -5 9
21 iGame.com 9 2 6 1 0 0 2 6 -4 7
22 Planetkey 12 2 9 1 0 0 2 9 -7 7
23 tRICKED 4 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 5
24 Fury Gaming 11 1 10 0 0 0 1 10 -9 3

Europe matches

2017-07-27 21:00 BPro Gaming vs. Wysix
2017-07-27 20:00 Gatekeepers vs. FlipSid3 Tactics
2017-07-27 19:00 PRIDE vs. Gux & Friends
2017-07-27 18:00 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. PRIDE
2017-07-27 17:00 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Team123
2017-07-26 21:20 Team Spirit vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-07-26 21:15 Gatekeepers vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-07-26 20:30 PENTA Sports vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-07-26 20:15 pro100 vs. FlipSid3 Tactics 0-1
2017-07-26 19:15 PENTA Sports vs. Epsilon 0-1
2017-07-26 19:10 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-07-26 18:05 Space Soldiers vs. PRIDE 1-0
2017-07-26 18:05 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Epsilon 0-1
2017-07-26 17:05 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Space Soldiers 1-0
2017-07-26 15:21 Team123 vs. Space Soldiers 0-16
2017-07-25 22:51 Gux & Friends vs. Wysix 1-0
2017-07-25 21:14 BPro Gaming vs. Planetkey 0-1
2017-07-25 21:11 Wysix vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-0
2017-07-25 19:58 Nexus Gaming vs. pro100 1-0
2017-07-25 19:03 PENTA Sports vs. PRIDE 1-0
2017-07-25 19:03 North Academy vs. Team Spirit 0-1
2017-07-25 18:01 PENTA Sports vs. Nexus Gaming 1-0
2017-07-25 18:01 Epsilon vs. PRIDE 1-0
2017-07-25 17:00 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Space Soldiers
2017-07-24 20:10 Playing Ducks vs. Wysix
2017-07-24 19:57 Team Spirit vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-07-24 19:57 Epsilon vs. Nexus Gaming 1-0
2017-07-24 18:51 Epsilon vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-07-24 17:55 Nexus Gaming vs. PRIDE 0-1
2017-07-23 16:59 Fnatic Academy vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-07-21 18:11 Nexus Gaming vs. Team Spirit 1-0
2017-07-20 21:25 Team Spirit vs. Wysix 0-1
2017-07-20 21:17 ALTERNATE aTTaX vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-07-20 20:05 pro100 vs. BPro Gaming 0-1
2017-07-20 20:05 Team Spirit vs. Epsilon 0-1
2017-07-20 19:13 Space Soldiers vs. pro100 1-0
2017-07-20 18:06 Space Soldiers vs. Nexus Gaming 1-0
2017-07-19 22:10 Fury Gaming vs. Wysix 0-1
2017-07-19 21:12 Gatekeepers vs. Wysix 0-1
2017-07-19 21:12 North Academy vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-07-19 21:10 Fnatic Academy vs. iGame.com 1-0
2017-07-19 20:15 North Academy vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-07-19 20:05 Team Spirit vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-0
2017-07-19 20:04 Epsilon vs. Gatekeepers 1-0
2017-07-19 19:10 pro100 vs. iGame.com 1-0
2017-07-19 18:03 Team Kinguin vs. pro100 1-0
2017-07-19 18:03 Playing Ducks vs. BPro Gaming 1-0
2017-07-18 21:00 Epsilon vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-07-18 20:00 Fury Gaming vs. Playing Ducks 0-1
2017-07-18 19:00 Team Spirit vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-07-18 18:04 Fnatic Academy vs. Playing Ducks 0-1
2017-07-15 20:14 BPro Gaming vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-1
2017-07-15 19:04 Playing Ducks vs. Gambit Esports 0-1
2017-07-15 18:01 Space Soldiers vs. BPro Gaming 1-0
2017-07-14 21:24 Gambit Esports vs. Fury Gaming 1-0
2017-07-13 22:39 Team123 vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-07-13 21:21 ex-Tricked vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-07-13 21:21 Team Spirit vs. iGame.com 1-0
2017-07-13 21:11 Planetkey vs. Playing Ducks 0-1
2017-07-13 21:06 Team123 vs. pro100 0-1
2017-07-13 19:58 ex-Tricked vs. Team Spirit 0-1
2017-07-13 18:16 Team Kinguin vs. Team123 1-0
2017-07-12 20:10 PENTA Sports vs. Team Spirit 1-0
2017-07-12 17:00 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-07-12 15:09 PENTA Sports vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-07-11 21:00 Nexus Gaming vs. Gatekeepers 0-1
2017-07-11 20:52 Gux & Friends vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-0
2017-07-11 20:02 pro100 vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-07-11 20:00 Gambit Esports vs. SkitLite 0-1
2017-07-11 18:55 Gambit Esports vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-07-09 19:10 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. PENTA Sports 1-0
2017-07-07 19:05 BPro Gaming vs. FlipSid3 Tactics 0-1
2017-07-06 21:11 pro100 vs. Fnatic Academy 0-1
2017-07-06 20:17 ex-Tricked vs. Epsilon 0-1
2017-07-06 20:10 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Fnatic Academy 1-0
2017-07-05 22:10 ex-Tricked vs. Planetkey 0-1
2017-07-05 21:12 Team123 vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-07-05 20:06 Planetkey vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-07-05 20:06 ex-Tricked vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-07-05 20:05 Fury Gaming vs. Gatekeepers 0-1
2017-07-05 19:10 Team Spirit vs. Playing Ducks 1-0
2017-07-05 19:10 PRIDE vs. Team123 0-1
2017-07-04 21:00 Fnatic Academy vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-07-04 20:10 PRIDE vs. North Academy 1-0
2017-07-04 20:10 Gambit Esports vs. Gatekeepers 0-1
2017-07-04 20:05 Team123 vs. SkitLite 1-0
2017-07-04 19:00 Epsilon vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-07-03 21:10 SkitLite vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-0
2017-07-03 19:05 Fnatic Academy vs. Team123 1-0
2017-06-29 21:00 Space Soldiers vs. Gatekeepers 0-1
2017-06-29 20:25 pro100 vs. Epsilon 1-0
2017-06-29 20:00 Gatekeepers vs. BPro Gaming 1-0
2017-06-29 19:15 Epsilon vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-06-29 19:05 pro100 vs. Gambit Esports 0-1
2017-06-28 21:05 Team Kinguin vs. SkitLite 1-0
2017-06-28 21:00 Team123 vs. iGame.com 1-0
2017-06-28 20:05 Planetkey vs. PRIDE 0-1
2017-06-28 20:00 BPro Gaming vs. Team Spirit 1-0
2017-06-28 19:10 Fnatic Academy vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-06-28 19:10 pro100 vs. Fury Gaming 1-0
2017-06-28 19:00 Gambit Esports vs. iGame.com 1-0
2017-06-27 20:55 Fnatic Academy vs. Wysix 1-0
2017-06-27 20:55 SkitLite vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-06-27 20:02 Playing Ducks vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-06-27 20:02 Gambit Esports vs. Wysix 0-1
2017-06-27 19:13 Fnatic Academy vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-06-27 19:13 ALTERNATE aTTaX vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-06-27 18:24 Playing Ducks vs. pro100 1-0
2017-06-26 20:00 Team123 vs. iGame.com 0-0
2017-06-22 21:02 Space Soldiers vs. Team Kinguin 1-0
2017-06-22 18:10 Team Kinguin vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-06-22 18:05 Fnatic Academy vs. BPro Gaming 0-1
2017-06-22 17:10 Fnatic Academy vs. North Academy 0-1
2017-06-21 21:20 Gatekeepers vs. iGame.com 0-1
2017-06-21 21:05 North Academy vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 1-0
2017-06-21 21:05 Fury Gaming vs. tRICKED 0-1
2017-06-21 21:04 BPro Gaming vs. Team Kinguin 0-1
2017-06-21 20:08 Gatekeepers vs. Team Spirit 0-1
2017-06-21 19:00 Fury Gaming vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-1
2017-06-21 18:05 Nexus Gaming vs. Team Kinguin 1-0
2017-06-20 20:10 Planetkey vs. PRIDE 0-0
2017-06-19 22:06 Wysix vs. Space Soldiers 0-1
2017-06-19 21:04 Wysix vs. SkitLite 0-1
2017-06-15 21:20 SkitLite vs. Gux & Friends 1-0
2017-06-15 21:15 ALTERNATE aTTaX vs. Epsilon 0-1
2017-06-15 21:10 Team123 vs. Gatekeepers 1-0
2017-06-15 20:10 Gux & Friends vs. Planetkey 0-1
2017-06-15 20:10 ALTERNATE aTTaX vs. Playing Ducks 0-1
2017-06-15 20:05 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. Team Spirit 1-0
2017-06-15 19:10 Fury Gaming vs. PRIDE 0-1
2017-06-14 22:15 Gatekeepers vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-06-14 21:30 FlipSid3 Tactics vs. SkitLite 1-0
2017-06-14 20:03 Planetkey vs. FlipSid3 Tactics 0-1
2017-06-14 20:03 BPro Gaming vs. Gux & Friends 0-1
2017-06-14 20:02 Gambit Esports vs. PRIDE 1-0
2017-06-14 19:04 North Academy vs. Gambit Esports 1-0
2017-06-13 21:15 North Academy vs. Wysix 1-0
2017-06-13 20:29 Space Soldiers vs. Playing Ducks 1-0
2017-06-13 20:07 Epsilon vs. Planetkey 1-0
2017-06-13 19:09 North Academy vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-06-13 19:05 Playing Ducks vs. Team123 0-1
2017-06-08 21:10 Fury Gaming vs. Nexus Gaming 0-1
2017-06-08 20:12 tRICKED vs. ALTERNATE aTTaX 0-1
2017-06-08 18:05 iGame.com vs. Nexus Gaming 1-0
2017-06-07 22:08 Fnatic Academy vs. PRIDE 0-1
2017-06-07 21:03 iGame.com vs. Fury Gaming 0-1
2017-06-07 20:05 Team123 vs. PENTA Sports 0-1
2017-06-07 18:25 Epsilon vs. North Academy 0-16
2017-06-06 20:00 ALTERNATE aTTaX vs. PRIDE 0-1

North America standings

# Team M W L T OW OL RW RL RD P
1 Rise Nation 13 11 2 0 0 0 26 2 24 33
2 RONIN 14 10 4 0 0 0 10 4 6 30
3 Miami Flamingos eSports 14 10 4 0 0 0 10 4 6 30
4 Mythic 15 10 5 0 0 0 10 5 5 30
5 Mask Off 11 9 2 0 0 0 9 2 7 27
6 EanixGG 14 9 5 0 0 0 9 5 4 27
7 FGE 12 8 4 0 0 0 8 4 4 24
8 Pnda 13 8 5 0 0 0 8 5 3 24
9 Denial eSports 14 8 6 0 0 0 8 6 2 24
10 Beacon 14 7 7 0 0 0 7 7 0 21
11 Blight Gaming 12 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 18
12 subtLe 12 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 0 18
13 ex-Synthetik 13 6 7 0 0 0 6 7 -1 18
14 EnterGG 11 5 6 0 0 0 20 6 14 15
15 FRENCH CANADIANS 7 5 2 0 0 0 5 2 3 15
16 Counter Logic Gaming Academy 13 5 8 0 0 0 5 8 -3 15
17 Guerilla Tactics 15 5 10 0 0 0 5 10 -5 15
18 Ajax eSports 12 4 8 0 0 0 4 8 -4 12
19 Phoenix 4 3 1 0 0 0 3 1 2 9
20 Down To Frag 9 3 6 0 0 0 3 6 -3 9
21 ANTI ECO 10 3 7 0 0 0 3 7 -4 9
22 The Foundation 11 2 9 0 0 0 2 9 -7 6
23 h00liGaNz 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3
24 XOXO 7 1 6 0 0 0 1 21 -20 3
25 Muffin Lightning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 BiG MiSTAKE 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 -2 0
27 Team ProspectsGG 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 -6 0
28 FlipSid3 Academy 11 0 11 0 0 0 0 26 -26 0

North America matches

2017-07-27 05:28 Guerilla Tactics vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-07-27 04:30 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. Mythic 1-0
2017-07-27 04:29 The Foundation vs. Ajax eSports 0-1
2017-07-27 04:00 Guerilla Tactics vs. Blight Gaming 0-1
2017-07-27 03:46 ex-Synthetik vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-07-27 03:45 Denial eSports vs. RONIN 0-1
2017-07-27 02:30 Denial eSports vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-07-26 06:00 Guerilla Tactics vs. Ajax eSports 0-1
2017-07-26 05:30 Ben's Anime Team vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-07-26 04:06 FlipSid3 Academy vs. EnterGG 0-16
2017-07-26 04:00 Ben's Anime Team vs. Ajax eSports 0-1
2017-07-26 03:30 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. RONIN 0-1
2017-07-26 03:30 District 7 vs. ex-Synthetik 1-0
2017-07-26 02:30 Mask Off vs. Beacon 1-0
2017-07-21 05:40 Pnda vs. Beacon 1-0
2017-07-21 05:10 subtLe vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-07-21 04:30 Rise Nation vs. RONIN 1-0
2017-07-21 04:05 Down To Frag vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-07-21 03:40 District 7 vs. EanixGG 1-0
2017-07-21 02:48 Mask Off vs. ex-Synthetik 1-0
2017-07-20 05:30 subtLe vs. Beacon 0-1
2017-07-20 04:36 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-07-20 04:36 District 7 vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-07-20 03:30 RONIN vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-07-20 03:30 Mythic vs. FGE 1-0
2017-07-20 02:30 Rise Nation vs. Denial eSports 1-0
2017-07-19 05:30 Denial eSports vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-07-19 04:30 Pnda vs. FGE 0-1
2017-07-19 04:10 EnterGG vs. Blight Gaming 0-1
2017-07-19 03:35 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. ex-Synthetik 1-0
2017-07-19 03:00 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-07-19 02:30 Mask Off vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-07-17 03:00 Otter Esports vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-07-14 05:30 Down To Frag vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-07-14 05:18 RONIN vs. Beacon 1-0
2017-07-14 04:46 Pnda vs. subtLe 1-0
2017-07-14 04:10 ANTI ECO vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-07-14 04:00 Guerilla Tactics vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-07-14 04:00 District 7 vs. Beacon 0-1
2017-07-14 04:00 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. EnterGG 0-1
2017-07-14 03:44 EanixGG vs. FGE 0-1
2017-07-13 05:30 Denial eSports vs. ex-Synthetik 1-0
2017-07-13 04:30 District 7 vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-07-13 03:30 Mythic vs. RONIN 0-1
2017-07-13 02:30 Otter Esports vs. Denial eSports 1-0
2017-07-12 04:35 Ajax eSports vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-07-12 03:40 Down To Frag vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-07-12 02:35 Blight Gaming vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-07-07 05:30 ex-Synthetik vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-07-07 04:40 FGE vs. Beacon 1-0
2017-07-07 04:40 Mythic vs. EnterGG 1-0
2017-07-07 04:35 Pnda vs. Down To Frag 1-0
2017-07-07 04:29 District 7 vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-07-07 04:15 Otter Esports vs. RONIN 1-0
2017-07-07 04:05 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Guerilla Tactics 0-1
2017-07-07 04:05 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-07-07 03:10 Denial eSports vs. FGE 1-0
2017-07-07 02:43 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-07-07 02:40 RONIN vs. District 7 1-0
2017-07-07 02:20 EanixGG vs. Down To Frag 1-0
2017-07-06 05:30 ex-Synthetik vs. subtLe 1-0
2017-07-06 04:35 Denial eSports vs. Pnda 1-0
2017-07-06 04:35 Beacon vs. EnterGG 1-0
2017-07-06 04:05 FlipSid3 Academy vs. ANTI ECO 0-1
2017-07-06 04:05 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. The Foundation 0-1
2017-07-06 03:35 Rise Nation vs. EanixGG 1-0
2017-07-06 02:31 Rise Nation vs. Otter Esports 0-1
2017-06-30 05:30 Mythic vs. Counter Logic Gaming Academy 1-0
2017-06-30 04:30 Mask Off vs. EanixGG 1-0
2017-06-30 04:30 Down To Frag vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-06-30 04:00 FGE vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-30 03:30 Rise Nation vs. Pnda 1-0
2017-06-30 02:30 Beacon vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-30 02:00 XOXO vs. Rise Nation 0-16
2017-06-29 05:30 Denial eSports vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-06-29 05:15 Beacon vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-06-29 04:30 Pnda vs. ex-Synthetik 1-0
2017-06-29 03:29 Down To Frag vs. EnterGG 0-1
2017-06-29 03:00 EanixGG vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-06-29 02:30 District 7 vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-28 05:30 Mask Off vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-06-28 04:30 RONIN vs. FGE 1-0
2017-06-28 04:00 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Counter Logic Gaming Academy 0-1
2017-06-28 04:00 Blight Gaming vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-28 03:30 RONIN vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-06-28 02:30 Miami Flamingos eSports vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-23 05:35 Down To Frag vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-23 05:25 Pnda vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-23 05:05 Denial eSports vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-06-23 05:05 EnterGG vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-23 04:30 EanixGG vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-23 04:15 RONIN vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-06-23 03:40 ex-Synthetik vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-23 02:40 Mythic vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-06-23 02:40 Pnda vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-22 05:40 ex-Synthetik vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-22 05:30 Rise Nation vs. subtLe 1-0
2017-06-22 04:30 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-22 04:30 Beacon vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-22 03:30 Guerilla Tactics vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-06-22 03:30 RONIN vs. Blight Gaming 0-1
2017-06-22 02:35 Denial eSports vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-22 02:35 EnterGG vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-21 05:40 Down To Frag vs. FRENCH CANADIANS 0-1
2017-06-21 04:43 Rise Nation vs. Counter Logic Gaming Academy 1-0
2017-06-21 04:30 Beacon vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-06-21 02:30 Mask Off vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-19 04:25 ANTI ECO vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-19 04:15 Blight Gaming vs. Pnda 1-0
2017-06-19 03:05 Beacon vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 0-1
2017-06-16 05:49 XOXO vs. Mythic 0-1
2017-06-16 05:20 The Foundation vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-06-16 04:52 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. EanixGG 0-1
2017-06-16 04:41 Beacon vs. FlipSid3 Academy 1-0
2017-06-16 04:10 FGE vs. EnterGG 1-0
2017-06-16 03:30 Rise Nation vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-16 03:15 The Foundation vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-16 02:30 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-15 05:50 Phoenix vs. Denial eSports 0-1
2017-06-15 05:05 RONIN vs. ex-Synthetik 0-1
2017-06-15 05:00 Mythic vs. Pnda 0-1
2017-06-15 04:05 EanixGG vs. subtLe 0-1
2017-06-15 03:49 RONIN vs. ANTI ECO 1-0
2017-06-15 03:40 Pnda vs. The Foundation 1-0
2017-06-15 03:40 ex-Synthetik vs. FGE 0-1
2017-06-15 03:35 Mask Off vs. EnterGG 1-0
2017-06-15 02:42 Team ProspectsGG vs. Denial eSports 0-1
2017-06-14 05:35 EnterGG vs. Guerilla Tactics 0-1
2017-06-14 04:45 Team ProspectsGG vs. Rise Nation 0-1
2017-06-14 04:10 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-14 04:02 Phoenix vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-14 03:45 FlipSid3 Academy vs. FRENCH CANADIANS 0-1
2017-06-14 02:30 Blight Gaming vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-13 04:30 RONIN vs. subtLe 1-0
2017-06-13 03:30 RONIN vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-12 05:30 The Foundation vs. XOXO 1-0
2017-06-12 04:00 ANTI ECO vs. ex-Synthetik 0-1
2017-06-12 04:00 Blight Gaming vs. Beacon 0-1
2017-06-12 03:04 XOXO vs. BiG MiSTAKE 1-0
2017-06-09 04:00 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Mask Off 0-1
2017-06-09 03:30 Rise Nation vs. ex-Synthetik 0-1
2017-06-09 02:30 FRENCH CANADIANS vs. Denial eSports 1-0
2017-06-08 04:30 h00liGaNz vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 1-0
2017-06-08 04:00 Denial eSports vs. Guerilla Tactics 1-0
2017-06-08 04:00 Counter Logic Gaming Academy vs. Beacon 1-0
2017-06-08 03:45 EanixGG vs. Blight Gaming 1-0
2017-06-08 03:00 Ajax eSports vs. Rise Nation 1-0
2017-06-08 02:35 EanixGG vs. Mythic 1-0
2017-06-08 02:35 Guerilla Tactics vs. Team ProspectsGG 1-0
2017-06-07 05:42 subtLe vs. BiG MiSTAKE 1-0
2017-06-07 04:40 FGE vs. Phoenix 0-1
2017-06-07 04:20 Pnda vs. Ajax eSports 1-0
2017-06-07 03:45 Mythic vs. FRENCH CANADIANS 1-0
2017-06-07 02:45 Phoenix vs. Miami Flamingos eSports 1-0

ESEA overview

Information

ESEA Premier is an online league hosted by the Esports Entertainment Association (ESEA).

ESEA Premier features three regions. Europe, North America, and Australia

At the end of the season, the top teams will be invited to a LAN to compete for the championship title.

Format

ESL Major League Spring: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.
Top two advance to Premier group stage.

League Play: 
Round Robin format with Best-of-One matches.
The European league features twenty-four teams.
The North American league features twenty-four teams.
The Australian league features seventeen teams. 

Playoffs: Single elimination bracket with Best-of-Three matches.